Delayed prices (21/08/2018 18:59) *
Major Moves Up
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
ALARIS20032 19.05%
SEPHAKU20031 18.34%
MCZ45040 9.76%
TAWANA33028 9.27%
EFFICIENT45035 8.43%
EXG65050 8.33%
DIPULA-A100069 7.41%
MMG60041 7.33%
BRIMSTON103069 7.18%
AEEI47530 6.74%
Major Moves Down
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
S-InzaloB3524-517 -12.79%
TRNPACO2125-275 -11.46%
THARISA1600-195 -10.86%
ARB556-64 -10.32%
CALGRO1000-100 -9.09%
UPLE1185-115 -8.85%
ARGENT375-35 -8.54%
RENERGEN900-80 -8.16%
BLUETEL770-67 -8.00%
PFB370-30 -7.50%
Top Volume
ShareNameSaleVolume
GREENBAY13616,215,610
FIRSTRAND652013,584,747
SA-CORP44111,546,466
REDEFINE103010,129,434
OMUTUAL29199,674,141
WOOLIES51558,703,901
SHOPRIT203008,179,746
BLUETEL7707,763,566
PEPKOR17057,512,357
STANBANK186346,039,293
Top Value
ShareNameSaleValue
NASPERSN3304502,657,880,828
SHOPRIT203001,629,870,941
SASOL534271,183,233,641
STANBANK186341,135,826,937
FIRSTRAND6520883,033,784
ABSAG15814819,250,382
REMGRO20000614,750,397
BILLITON29725554,922,079
BATS76199522,654,811
ANGLO28899462,799,611
* Prices 15 minutes delayed.

Shares less than R1 and warrants are not displayed on this major moves page.