Delayed prices (24/05/2018 15:54) *
Major Moves Up
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
TRADEH1499476 46.53%
TRNSHEX16040 33.33%
HPLR69585 13.93%
NOVUS42525 6.25%
MCZ46121 4.77%
INSIMBI1577 4.67%
ARCINVEST64928 4.51%
SUNINT-N120050 4.35%
CAPCO5035205 4.24%
ITLTILE144058 4.20%
Major Moves Down
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
MASSMART11887-2131 -15.20%
SEPHAKU228-32 -12.31%
BRIMSTON1125-125 -10.00%
MEDCLIN10431-930 -8.19%
CSG120-9 -6.98%
ALARIS177-13 -6.84%
TFG18152-1280 -6.59%
BARWORLD13959-882 -5.94%
STEINHOFF147-8 -5.16%
TIGBRANDS33350-1578 -4.52%
Top Volume
ShareNameSaleVolume
SIBANYE79912,277,032
STEINHOFF1475,932,280
FIRSTRAND60215,797,208
MMIHLDGS19295,692,891
IMPLATS19245,475,542
REDEFINE11045,078,523
GROWPNT27384,486,887
NETCARE29644,326,011
SANLAM75214,234,178
SHRETAIL17664,038,493
Top Value
ShareNameSaleValue
NASPERSN3209731,296,458,867
STANBANK20500711,944,181
TIGBRANDS33350482,221,770
RICHEMONT11635380,367,656
MTN11302376,111,759
MASSMART11887370,980,841
BILLITON28574366,506,488
SASOL46837360,573,191
TFG18152352,378,556
FIRSTRAND6021351,215,853
* Prices 15 minutes delayed.

Shares less than R1 and warrants are not displayed on this major moves page.