Delayed prices (20/10/2017 16:00) *
Major Moves Up
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
REXTRU-N1800300 20.00%
INGENUITY1059 9.38%
AEEI42033 8.53%
4SIGHT25015 6.38%
LONMIN158087 5.83%
BLACKSTAR94050 5.62%
MASPLAST1709 5.59%
TREMATON29515 5.36%
ROLFES31314 4.68%
Gaia84934 4.17%
Major Moves Down
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
TAWANA370-35 -8.64%
GLOBAL230-20 -8.00%
BOWCALF760-64 -7.77%
Trellidor541-30 -5.25%
GRANPRADE290-16 -5.23%
PALLINGHT255-12 -4.49%
STADIONPL400-16 -3.85%
SEPHAKU260-10 -3.70%
TRNSHEX265-10 -3.64%
ALTRON1230-45 -3.53%
Top Volume
ShareNameSaleVolume
GREENBAY25211,538,111
PPC6869,400,554
PALLINGHT2558,846,105
SIBANYE17008,202,517
REDEFINE10906,569,081
WOOLIES57266,085,057
FIRSTRAND53295,150,067
SA-CORP4924,063,325
GROWPNT25173,484,605
HARMONY22293,199,809
Top Value
ShareNameSaleValue
NASPERSN3307921,737,371,568
BILLITON25140376,522,207
WOOLIES5726349,041,718
BATS87965306,279,055
STANBANK16766278,001,350
FIRSTRAND5329275,520,478
SASOL39648262,471,826
REMGRO21897253,409,678
ANGLO25983234,972,970
RICHEMONT12325213,789,800
* Prices 15 minutes delayed.

Shares less than R1 and warrants are not displayed on this major moves page.