Delayed prices (21/08/2018 18:59) *
Major Moves Up
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
ALARIS20032 19.05%
SEPHAKU20031 18.34%
MCZ45040 9.76%
TAWANA33028 9.27%
EFFICIENT45035 8.43%
EXG65050 8.33%
DIPULA-A100069 7.41%
MMG60041 7.33%
BRIMSTON103069 7.18%
AEEI47530 6.74%
ALEXANDER53030 6.00%
NVEST20010 5.26%
CLOVER168181 5.06%
GEMFIELDS22010 4.76%
GRINSHIP13338538 4.20%
MASPLAST1255 4.17%
CAPITEC980003901 4.15%
VUNANI26010 4.00%
MRPRICE22900877 3.98%
LIBSTAR98837 3.89%
Major Moves Down
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
S-InzaloB3524-517 -12.79%
TRNPACO2125-275 -11.46%
THARISA1600-195 -10.86%
ARB556-64 -10.32%
CALGRO1000-100 -9.09%
UPLE1185-115 -8.85%
ARGENT375-35 -8.54%
RENERGEN900-80 -8.16%
BLUETEL770-67 -8.00%
PFB370-30 -7.50%
ASTRAL25136-1905 -7.04%
HOMCHOICE3750-250 -6.25%
INSIMBI124-8 -6.06%
GRITRE1800-100 -5.26%
QUANTUMF400-20 -4.76%
NEWPARK600-30 -4.76%
COMAIR441-21 -4.66%
CHOPPIES200-9 -4.31%
MASTDRILL1150-50 -4.17%
SHOPRIT20300-880 -4.15%
Top Volume
ShareNameSaleVolume
GREENBAY13616,215,610
FIRSTRAND652013,584,747
SA-CORP44111,546,466
REDEFINE103010,129,434
OMUTUAL29199,674,141
WOOLIES51558,703,901
SHOPRIT203008,179,746
BLUETEL7707,763,566
PEPKOR17057,512,357
STANBANK186346,039,293
ABSAG158145,152,079
NETCARE27724,994,770
SANLAM76304,432,658
LIFEHC24294,322,711
QUILTER27804,213,161
GROWPNT25874,211,765
STEINHOFF2194,180,677
MTN102294,006,437
RICHEMONT123093,352,317
REMGRO200003,066,545
Top Value
ShareNameSaleValue
NASPERSN3304502,657,880,828
SHOPRIT203001,629,870,941
SASOL534271,183,233,641
STANBANK186341,135,826,937
FIRSTRAND6520883,033,784
ABSAG15814819,250,382
REMGRO20000614,750,397
BILLITON29725554,922,079
BATS76199522,654,811
ANGLO28899462,799,611
WOOLIES5155446,176,178
RICHEMONT12309415,100,795
MTN10229411,617,412
NEDCOR26600344,645,527
SANLAM7630337,131,273
TFG17265334,501,493
MRPRICE22900289,519,649
OMUTUAL2919281,773,752
TIGBRANDS28289279,257,923
TRUWTHS8656251,559,818
* Prices 15 minutes delayed.

Shares less than R1 and warrants are not displayed on this major moves page.