Delayed prices (16/02/2018 19:14) *
Major Moves Up
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
KIBO11722 23.16%
ISA11517 17.35%
MRHLD117196 8.93%
MCZ62949 8.45%
CAPREG94066 7.55%
VUNANI30020 7.14%
SANTOVA31220 6.85%
LEWIS4055255 6.71%
BRAIT4521279 6.58%
ITLTILE154592 6.33%
4SIGHT1549 6.21%
TRADEH154089 6.13%
TRUSTCO90050 5.88%
ARCINVEST67535 5.47%
MASTDRILL150074 5.19%
NET1UEPS12450600 5.06%
CIL45320 4.62%
HOWDEN3610159 4.61%
CHOPPIES33914 4.31%
ANCHOR38414 3.78%
Major Moves Down
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
FORTRESSB1820-220 -10.78%
RESILIENT7625-850 -10.03%
AEEI680-55 -7.48%
SUNINT6400-425 -6.23%
NEPIROCK11223-727 -6.08%
SAFARI689-40 -5.80%
MUSTEK679-40 -5.56%
GRANPRADE260-15 -5.45%
CMH2650-150 -5.36%
TRNSHEX180-10 -5.26%
ONELOGIX360-20 -5.26%
ARGENT428-22 -4.89%
MMG1025-50 -4.65%
TRNPACO2400-109 -4.34%
KUMBAIO33215-1470 -4.24%
REMGRO22850-1000 -4.19%
BEE-SASOL36500-1500 -3.95%
SOUTH323084-126 -3.93%
CLICKS16650-591 -3.43%
MONTAUK5700-200 -3.39%
Top Volume
ShareNameSaleVolume
GREENBAY13571,867,269
FORTRESSA162025,218,277
FORTRESSB182019,734,721
REDEFINE114217,362,660
FIRSTRAND736811,632,368
GROWPNT294010,518,889
OLDMUTUAL399910,131,548
SA-CORP5299,372,735
SIBANYE13607,434,503
STEINHOFF5446,121,257
SANLAM95705,990,832
NETCARE25975,987,315
ATT18505,691,587
KAP8805,564,598
RESILIENT76255,317,699
B-AFRICA204785,088,141
VUKILE20814,384,257
MTN126763,657,624
WOOLIES66953,337,427
RICHEMONT106693,310,940
Top Value
ShareNameSaleValue
NASPERSN3385463,125,463,548
B-AFRICA204781,055,376,087
MRPRICE28292902,531,402
FIRSTRAND7368865,944,687
SANLAM9570571,742,570
STANBANK21695518,742,530
SASOL40190508,695,197
BATS72501483,632,080
MTN12676465,474,766
RESILIENT7625422,277,299
OLDMUTUAL3999407,230,729
FORTRESSA1620405,175,306
PSG21316400,521,854
ANGLO28353390,390,837
EXXARO15000388,115,787
BILLITON25902377,008,834
REMGRO22850365,631,611
FORTRESSB1820360,115,808
RICHEMONT10669355,628,323
TFG21699310,793,215
* Prices 15 minutes delayed.

Shares less than R1 and warrants are not displayed on this major moves page.