Delayed prices (24/05/2018 15:55) *
Major Moves Up
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
TRADEH1499476 46.53%
TRNSHEX16040 33.33%
HPLR69585 13.93%
NOVUS42525 6.25%
MCZ46121 4.77%
INSIMBI1577 4.67%
ARCINVEST64928 4.51%
SUNINT-N120050 4.35%
ITLTILE144058 4.20%
CAPCO5029199 4.12%
EPEE78627 3.56%
DRDGOLD32010 3.23%
ANGGOLD10300279 2.78%
KAAPAGRI4399114 2.66%
CAT97324 2.53%
GRANPRADE2105 2.44%
GFIELDS4527103 2.33%
OCTODEC214943 2.04%
HUDACO15177300 2.02%
SANTOVA3316 1.85%
Major Moves Down
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
MASSMART11760-2258 -16.11%
SEPHAKU228-32 -12.31%
BRIMSTON1125-125 -10.00%
MEDCLIN10424-937 -8.25%
CSG120-9 -6.98%
ALARIS177-13 -6.84%
TFG18169-1263 -6.50%
BARWORLD13966-875 -5.90%
STEINHOFF148-7 -4.52%
DIS-CHEM2626-124 -4.51%
LONMIN738-33 -4.28%
TIGBRANDS33449-1479 -4.23%
ASSORE30268-1333 -4.22%
CLOVER1800-75 -4.00%
DENEB260-10 -3.70%
MASPLAST140-5 -3.45%
DBCHIN7400-250 -3.27%
TONGAAT8475-265 -3.03%
NORTHAM3390-105 -3.00%
QUANTUMF485-15 -3.00%
Top Volume
ShareNameSaleVolume
SIBANYE79812,310,229
STEINHOFF1486,139,405
FIRSTRAND60295,836,436
MMIHLDGS19305,700,826
IMPLATS19325,495,295
REDEFINE11045,087,898
GROWPNT27364,500,479
NETCARE29634,338,740
SANLAM75214,239,600
SHRETAIL17664,038,493
WOOLIES58723,498,830
STANBANK205123,488,526
MTN113393,318,521
RICHEMONT116323,269,128
OLDMUTUAL41463,132,508
MASSMART117602,927,249
MEDCLIN104242,493,480
GLENCORE62432,437,783
TRUWTHS83262,297,673
CAPEVINH8312,257,896
Top Value
ShareNameSaleValue
NASPERSN3209071,306,655,598
STANBANK20512714,502,288
TIGBRANDS33449483,523,958
RICHEMONT11632380,738,314
MTN11339377,898,940
MASSMART11760372,831,088
BILLITON28591367,613,871
SASOL46820361,728,825
TFG18169354,654,128
FIRSTRAND6029353,580,267
SANLAM7521320,922,999
B-AFRICA15994316,870,205
CLICKS20214301,211,183
ASPEN24395270,332,104
MEDCLIN10424266,176,992
MRPRICE25348240,386,441
EXXARO12361237,395,169
BATS63342235,196,866
ANGLO30159234,118,210
BARWORLD13966223,029,341
* Prices 15 minutes delayed.

Shares less than R1 and warrants are not displayed on this major moves page.