Delayed prices (20/10/2017 15:58) *
Major Moves Up
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
REXTRU-N1800300 20.00%
INGENUITY1059 9.38%
AEEI42033 8.53%
4SIGHT25015 6.38%
LONMIN158087 5.83%
BLACKSTAR94050 5.62%
MASPLAST1709 5.59%
TREMATON29515 5.36%
ROLFES31314 4.68%
Gaia84934 4.17%
KUMBAIO268841056 4.09%
METAIR189674 4.06%
Cognition1355 3.85%
MASTDRILL134747 3.62%
NORTHAM4997155 3.20%
ARM 11380315 2.85%
REINET299983 2.85%
MIXTEL54515 2.83%
SBACOP164244 2.75%
BRAIT5392141 2.69%
Major Moves Down
ShareNameSaleMove%Move
GLOBAL230-20 -8.00%
BOWCALF760-64 -7.77%
Trellidor541-30 -5.25%
GRANPRADE290-16 -5.23%
PALLINGHT255-12 -4.49%
STADIONPL400-16 -3.85%
SEPHAKU260-10 -3.70%
TRNSHEX265-10 -3.64%
ALTRON1230-45 -3.53%
SEREIT2000-69 -3.33%
ONELOGIX290-10 -3.33%
B-AFRICA14247-453 -3.08%
TRUWTHS7512-234 -3.02%
BALWIN630-19 -2.93%
AVENG277-8 -2.81%
INSIMBI146-4 -2.67%
SUPRGRP4011-100 -2.43%
NOVUS698-17 -2.38%
NEDCOR21439-518 -2.36%
CLIENTELE1660-40 -2.35%
Top Volume
ShareNameSaleVolume
GREENBAY25211,538,111
PPC6889,375,560
PALLINGHT2558,846,105
SIBANYE17038,051,787
REDEFINE10896,448,408
WOOLIES57276,075,373
FIRSTRAND53285,134,083
SA-CORP4923,978,251
GROWPNT25173,445,337
HARMONY22283,166,927
NETCARE24852,838,642
MMIHLDGS19562,717,228
IMPLATS32502,603,618
LIFEHC26452,537,471
BLUETEL16932,399,360
STEINHOFF61332,383,340
REINET29992,234,404
SANLAM71882,053,598
OLDMUTUAL35701,956,697
INTUPROP39561,890,188
Top Value
ShareNameSaleValue
NASPERSN3304001,715,663,251
BILLITON25224368,810,730
WOOLIES5727348,487,056
BATS88012304,155,279
STANBANK16750276,569,057
FIRSTRAND5328274,668,690
SASOL39620261,988,672
REMGRO21897247,620,339
ANGLO26069229,901,563
RICHEMONT12339212,401,627
B-AFRICA14247212,114,544
KUMBAIO26884208,955,948
ABINBEV172563202,429,736
VODACOM15471193,053,704
MTN12568187,821,397
MONDILTDP34059174,024,826
ANGGOLD12865162,437,211
MEDCLIN11657152,010,944
SANLAM7188147,532,360
STEINHOFF6133145,378,734
* Prices 15 minutes delayed.

Shares less than R1 and warrants are not displayed on this major moves page.